158 Smith St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Smith St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $197,713, approximately $138 per square foot. 158 Smith St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Paggeot Lee James and Paggeot Lisa
Bought by
Macneil George W and Macneil Betty F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,156
Outstanding Balance
$21,259
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$176,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macneil George W | $48,900 | Moulton Dowd Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macneil George W | $51,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $155,591 | $51,670 | $103,921 |
| 2024 | $652 | $89,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $652 | $86,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $690 | $84,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $674 | $81,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $80,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $78,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $77,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $597 | $75,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $584 | $74,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $73,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $73,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map