126 Stanley Dr Hazel Green, AL 35750
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Stanley Dr, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $172,415, approximately $158 per square foot. 126 Stanley Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Kaja Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tuten Guerry Bradlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,192
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
The United States Department Of Hud
Bought by
Kaja Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Godwin John N and Godwin Tammy J
Bought by
Webster Stephen and Webster Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuten Guerry Bradlee | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Kaja Holdings Llc | $25,600 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | $78,874 | None Available | |
| Webster Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuten Guerry Bradlee | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $12,620 | $900 | $11,720 |
| 2024 | $307 | $12,100 | $900 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $391 | $12,100 | $900 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $353 | $11,060 | $900 | $10,160 |
| 2021 | $313 | $9,960 | $900 | $9,060 |
| 2020 | $289 | $9,310 | $900 | $8,410 |
| 2019 | $278 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $259 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $259 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $259 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map