126 Stonewood Blvd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $705,710 - $1,450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Stonewood Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $991,428, approximately $403 per square foot. 126 Stonewood Blvd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Texan Mutual Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Ismael and Becerra Carmen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Adams George Edward and Estate Of Marilyn Lee Adams
Bought by
Adams George Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ismael | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Texan Mutual Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams George Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,229 | $666,538 | $359,808 | $306,730 |
| 2024 | $11,553 | $676,239 | $349,597 | $326,642 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $492,963 | $164,421 | $338,048 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $448,371 | $164,421 | $344,911 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $407,512 | $164,421 | $243,091 |
| 2020 | $7,826 | $386,212 | $164,421 | $221,791 |
| 2019 | $8,164 | $388,111 | $164,421 | $223,690 |
| 2018 | $7,649 | $361,516 | $164,421 | $197,095 |
| 2017 | $7,091 | $335,888 | $164,421 | $171,467 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $327,442 | $164,421 | $163,021 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $299,622 | $164,421 | $169,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,953 | $142,975 | $127,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map