126 Strickland Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Strickland Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $227,170, approximately $180 per square foot. 126 Strickland Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Sheppard Nathan W
Bought by
Sheppard Nathan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,862
Outstanding Balance
$178,166
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Edward
Bought by
Sheppard Nathan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Poole Josefina S
Bought by
Sanchez Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Nathan W | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Sheppard Nathan W | $129,500 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Edward | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Nathan W | $188,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Edward | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $239,900 | $51,000 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $108,040 | $29,750 | $78,290 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $108,040 | $29,750 | $78,290 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $97,550 | $29,750 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $97,550 | $29,750 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $97,550 | $29,750 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $97,550 | $29,750 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $81,070 | $20,830 | $60,240 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $81,070 | $20,830 | $60,240 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $81,070 | $20,830 | $60,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,070 | $20,830 | $60,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,070 | $20,830 | $60,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map