126 Teal Cir Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Teal Cir, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $577,545, approximately $418 per square foot. 126 Teal Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Quimby Thomas F B and Quimby Beverly Jean
Bought by
Bayer Rudolph J and Bayer Marcella L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,821
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Quimby Albert V
Bought by
Quimby Albert V and Quimby Thomas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Quimby Albert V
Bought by
Quimby Albert V and Quimby Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer Rudolph J | $267,500 | American Land Title Corporat | |
| Quimby Albert V | -- | -- | |
| Quimby Albert V | $427,000 | -- | |
| Quimby Albert V | -- | -- | |
| Quimby Albert V | $427,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayer Rudolph J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Quimby Albert V | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $321,600 | $163,200 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $313,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $305,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $297,400 | $162,200 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $293,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $286,300 | $159,500 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $279,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map