126 Venetian Way Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Venetian Way, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $504,647, approximately $219 per square foot. 126 Venetian Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Giordano Frank J and Giordano Betty J
Bought by
Giordano Frankie J and Giordano Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Fournier Jacques A and Rasmussen Roberta A
Bought by
Glordano Frank J and Glordano Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Frankie J | -- | None Available | |
| Glordano Frank J | $375,000 | Metropolitan Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glordano Frank J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $195,600 | $100,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,800 | $97,500 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $97,500 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map