126 West Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Studio
1
Bath
9,000
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 126 West Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068. 126 West Dr N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
West Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Longyear Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Banfield Brian M and Banfield Yvonne E
Bought by
West Street Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Banfield Brian M and Banfield Yvonne E
Bought by
Banfield Brian M and Banfield Yvonne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Banfield Brian and Banfield Yvonne
Bought by
Banfield Brian M and Banfield Yvonne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Hemmingsen Chester and Hemmingsen Helen L
Bought by
Banfield Brian and Banfield Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Banfield Brian and Banfield Yvonne
Bought by
Banfield Brian and Banfield Yvonne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Hemmingsen Hemmingsen A A and Hemmingsen Helen
Bought by
Banfield Brian and Banfield Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longyear Christopher | -- | Ata National Title Group | |
| West Street Properties Llc | $462,000 | Devon | |
| Banfield Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Banfield Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Banfield Brian | $215,000 | -- | |
| Banfield Brian | -- | -- | |
| Banfield Brian | -- | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Street Properties Llc | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,438 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,235 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,704 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,474 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,574 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $140,100 | $28,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,600 | $47,388 | $65,212 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map