126 White Cedar Ln Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 White Cedar Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $323,271, approximately $190 per square foot. 126 White Cedar Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Tabb Middle School, and Tabb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Guillaume Michael W and Guillaume Megan J
Bought by
Gillis Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,785
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Kuberek Phyllis E
Bought by
Guillaume Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Residentia Terry Peterson
Bought by
Kuberek Phyllis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,357
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Scott J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Guillaume Michael W | $205,600 | -- | |
| Kuberek Phyllis E | $120,735 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Scott J | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guillaume Michael W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuberek Phyllis E | $124,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $285,500 | $80,000 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $285,500 | $80,000 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $211,000 | $62,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $211,000 | $62,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $211,600 | $58,900 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $211,600 | $58,900 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $211,600 | $58,900 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $211,600 | $58,900 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $206,700 | $54,000 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $206,700 | $54,000 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,700 | $54,000 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,700 | $54,000 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map