323 Vista Point Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated payment $759/month
Total Views
24,840
6.89
About This Lot
Beautiful waterfront location to build your dream home in an established but modern neighborhood. Don't hesitate! This is the opportunity you've been waiting for. You can have it all. Serene waterfront property centrally located on the Peninsula but tucked away in a cul de sac.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,100
Lot Details
- Home fronts a stream
- Property fronts a marsh
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wooded Lot
- Few Trees
- Property is zoned R11
Schools
- George P. Phenix Elementary And Middle School
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $974 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | +0.2% | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $149,700 | -0.1% | -- |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $149,800 | -0.1% | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -0.1% | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -24.6% | -- |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10572010
APN: 6001357