94 Madison Chase Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $218,000
About This Home
This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse at 94 Madison Chase offers 1,220 square feet of living space. The living room features ample natural light and connects seamlessly to the kitchen area. Each bedroom includes ceiling fans and generous closet space, while the master bathroom is equipped with double vanities and framed mirrors. The property also includes a convenient washer and dryer, enhancing the functionality of the home. Additional storage space is available for your convenience and easy access to nearby amenities. This property is currently occupied until September 1, 2025.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales Sharisa M | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Lawton Danielle | $100,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scales Sharisa M | $148,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawton Danielle | $76,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $198,400 | $45,000 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $188,600 | $45,000 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $179,500 | $38,000 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $159,500 | $32,000 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $146,100 | $32,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $146,100 | $32,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $146,100 | $32,000 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $137,800 | $25,800 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $128,400 | $32,000 | $96,400 |
Map
- 90 Madison Chase
- 11 Corwin Cir
- 20 Corwin Cir
- 6+ AC Vista Point Dr
- 316 Vista Point Dr
- 140 Baker Farm Dr
- 2 Kaitlyn Cir
- 16 Gallaer Ct
- 323 Vista Point Dr
- 510 Tabb Smith Trail
- 53 Nettles Ln
- 57 Nettles Ln
- 205 Amersham Dr
- 205 Amersham Dr Unit G
- 205 Amersham Dr Unit C
- 205 Amersham Dr Unit B
- 10 Old Pond Ct
- 109 Cheltenham Way Unit A
- 115 Christophers Ln
- 2890 N Armistead Ave
- 92 Madison Chase
- 78 Madison Chase
- 96 Madison Chase
- 76 Madison Chase
- 87 Madison Chase
- 85 Madison Chase
- 83 Madison Chase
- 74 Madison Chase
- 81 Madison Chase
- 93 Madison Chase
- 91 Madison Chase
- 97 Madison Chase
- 95 Madison Chase
- 72 Madison Chase
- 99 Madison Chase
- 75 Madison Chase
- 101 Madison Chase
- 101 Madison Chase
- 101 Madison Chase Unit 101
- 103 Madison Chase
Ask me questions while you tour the home.