126 Windermere Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Windermere Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $255,377, approximately $171 per square foot. 126 Windermere Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $190,000 | $45,500 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $190,000 | $45,500 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $178,000 | $45,500 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $162,000 | $45,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $120,000 | $30,500 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $120,000 | $30,500 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $830 | $115,000 | $30,500 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $115,000 | $30,500 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $115,000 | $30,500 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $115,000 | $30,500 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,200 | $25,300 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,200 | $25,300 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map