126 Windsor St Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Windsor St, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $222,226, approximately $168 per square foot. 126 Windsor St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Treague Richard E Est
Bought by
Zomok Tracy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,313
Outstanding Balance
$117,060
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Riley Julie Ann and Treague Julie Anne
Bought by
Treauge Richard Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zomok Tracy N | $130,000 | Misc Company | |
| Treauge Richard Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Zomok Tracy Tracy | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zomok Tracy N | $131,313 | |
| Closed | Zomok Tracy Tracy | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $212,000 | $10,100 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $202,800 | $10,100 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $205,100 | $10,000 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $205,100 | $10,000 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $144,800 | $10,000 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $123,700 | $10,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $107,300 | $10,000 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $109,500 | $10,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $109,500 | $10,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $728 | $101,900 | $8,000 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map