Estimated Value: $216,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Witcher St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $283,310, approximately $150 per square foot. 126 Witcher St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Warrick Peggy Ann
Bought by
Parker Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,727
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$194,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Green Bertha Clay
Bought by
Warrick Peggy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,932
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Timothy R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Warrick Peggy Ann | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warrick Peggy Ann | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warrick Peggy Ann | $62,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $46,600 | $6,625 | $39,975 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $46,600 | $6,625 | $39,975 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $46,600 | $6,625 | $39,975 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $34,775 | $6,625 | $28,150 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $34,775 | $6,625 | $28,150 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $34,775 | $6,625 | $28,150 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $34,775 | $6,625 | $28,150 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $34,775 | $6,625 | $28,150 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $36,475 | $6,625 | $29,850 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $36,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $36,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map