126 Zancara St St. Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $414,000
About This Home
LIMITED TIME: REDUCED PRICE on this 12mo Lease!!
PREMIUM FINISHES - 2024 BUILD 4/2/2 CONSTRUCTION - IN THE DESIRABLE GATED DORADO COMMUNITY - LOCATED WITHIN THE ENTRADA SUBDIVISION!! This beautiful, large, 4 bedroom (4th Bedroom - Non-Conforming or Home Office), 2 bathroom home that includes elegant finishes throughout. For those who want more than average - this one is meant to impress. The current plan offers:
•Very nice open floor plan with 10' ceilings in the common areas and crown molding to accentuate the height
•Gourmet Kitchen offers Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, Stainless Appliances, Taller Upper Cabinets, Breakfast Bar, Large Pantry
•Great Room with kitchen, dining area and living area - perfect for entertaining and a 3-Panel Sliding Glass Patio Door that operates from either end
•Primary bedroom has a Tray Ceiling, Large Walk-in Closet, Separate Sinks, Large Shower, Private Water Closet
•Tie Flooring in the common areas, Carpet in the Bedrooms, 2" Faux Wood blinds throughout
•Inside laundry room connections
•2 car garage with Garage Door Openers
•Preserve located behind home for quiet and tranquility
•HOA Amenities include - Community Resort-Style Pool, Amenity Center, Fitness Center, Pickleball Courts, Basketball Courts, Playground and Water Playground/Splashpad
•Equipped with a RENTLY lockbox to allow self showing 7 days a week from 8am - 6:30pm.
APPLICATIONS ARE ONLY ACCEPTED THROUGH OUR WEBSITE. REACH OUT TO US IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO RECEIVE AN APPLICATION LINK.
NOTES: Security deposit may vary. Animals allowed with owners approval, required animal deposit, animal rent & animal insurance policy.
Want more info?? Schedule your showing today through Rently by using their self-assist lock box.
AVOID SCAMMERS: FM Jax, LLC does NOT advertise on Craigslist, Marketplace, etc. and we do not take Cash, Cash App nor Venmo.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdmr Holdings Llc | $348,985 | Dhi Title | |
| Sdmr Holdings Llc | $348,985 | Dhi Title |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -11.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,595 | +1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,565 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Rent | $2,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Off Market | $2,595 | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,595 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Rent | $2,695 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,186 | $352,809 | $80,000 | $272,809 |
| 2025 | -- | $337,248 | $80,000 | $257,248 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $349,509 | $80,000 | $269,509 |
Map
- 86 Zancara St
- 215 Albacete Rd
- 316 Zancara St
- 150 Aveiro Way
- 653 Narvarez Ave
- 75 Encanto Way
- 627 Narvarez Ave
- 617 Narvarez Ave
- 111 Alagon Way
- 92 Huesca Ct
- 46 Albacete Rd
- 137 Tordera Ln
- 32 Aveiro Way
- 407 Ardila Cir
- 65 Mula Ct
- 448 Narvarez Ave
- 17 Rio Salado Rd
- 161 Narvarez Ave
- 363 Ardila Cir
- 181 Narvarez Ave
- 166 Zancara St
- 158 Zancara St
- 178 Zancara St
- 146 Zancara St
- 190 Zancara St
- 780 Narvarez Ave
- 136 Zancara St
- 202 Zancara St
- 259990 Zancara St
- 208 Encanto Way
- 779 Narvarez Ave
- 212 Zancara St
- 768 Narvarez Ave
- 137 Zancara St
- 207 Zancara St
- 116 Zancara St
- 224 Zancara St
- 758 Narvarez Ave
- 759 Narvarez Ave
- 217 Zancara St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.