Estimated Value: $331,570 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Calla Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $363,893, approximately $319 per square foot. 1260 Calla Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Rosemann Ruth M
Bought by
Ruth M Rosemann Trust and Rosemann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Rosemann Ruth M
Bought by
Rosemann Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth M Rosemann Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosemann Ruth M | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosemann Ruth M | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $188,073 | $86,668 | $101,405 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $184,386 | $84,969 | $99,417 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $180,771 | $83,303 | $97,468 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $177,227 | $81,670 | $95,557 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $173,753 | $80,069 | $93,684 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $171,972 | $79,248 | $92,724 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $168,601 | $77,695 | $90,906 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $165,296 | $76,172 | $89,124 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $162,056 | $74,679 | $87,377 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $158,879 | $73,215 | $85,664 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $156,494 | $72,116 | $84,378 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $153,430 | $70,704 | $82,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map