1260 Canterbury Ct Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Canterbury Ct, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $387,064, approximately $269 per square foot. 1260 Canterbury Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Simione Jeffrey
Bought by
Simione Cyd Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,214
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Tudtud Dolores N
Bought by
Simione Cyd Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Tudtud Constantino
Bought by
Tudtud Dolores N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,966
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Gee Yim F and Gee Elizabeth L
Bought by
Corn & Harris Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,610
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simione Cyd Marie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Simione Cyd Marie | -- | -- | |
| Tudtud Dolores N | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Simione Cyd Marie | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Simione Cyd Marie | $116,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Corn & Harris Development Llc | $24,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simione Cyd Marie | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simione Cyd Marie | $113,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Corn & Harris Development Llc | $92,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $222,329 | $38,307 | $184,022 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $217,970 | $37,556 | $180,414 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $213,697 | $36,820 | $176,877 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $209,508 | $36,099 | $173,409 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $205,401 | $35,392 | $170,009 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $203,296 | $35,030 | $168,266 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $199,311 | $34,344 | $164,967 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $195,404 | $33,671 | $161,733 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $191,573 | $33,011 | $158,562 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $187,817 | $32,364 | $155,453 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $184,996 | $31,878 | $153,118 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $155,000 | $30,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map