Estimated Value: $78,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Davis Ln, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $130,601, approximately $108 per square foot. 1260 Davis Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $129,870 | $4,500 | $125,370 |
| 2024 | $969 | $130,150 | $4,500 | $125,650 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $123,751 | $4,500 | $119,251 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $109,840 | $3,000 | $106,840 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $102,720 | $3,000 | $99,720 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $100,490 | $3,000 | $97,490 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $93,600 | $3,000 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $89,270 | $3,000 | $86,270 |
| 2017 | $465 | $54,730 | $3,000 | $51,730 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $56,100 | $3,000 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $631 | $54,561 | $3,000 | $51,561 |
| 2014 | $631 | $56,584 | $3,000 | $53,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map