Estimated Value: $60,771 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Davis Ln, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $95,590. 1270 Davis Ln is a home with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Davis Jennifer B and Davis Jennifer Kay-Dawn
Bought by
Davis James Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Davis Gary William and Davis Sharon Gayle
Bought by
Davis James Dean and Davis Jennifer Kay Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis James Dean | -- | James R Dunaway |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $18,500 | $18,000 | $500 |
| 2024 | $340 | $18,500 | $18,000 | $500 |
| 2023 | $347 | $18,500 | $18,000 | $500 |
| 2022 | $265 | $12,500 | $12,000 | $500 |
| 2021 | $285 | $12,500 | $12,000 | $500 |
| 2020 | $292 | $12,500 | $12,000 | $500 |
| 2019 | $293 | $12,500 | $12,000 | $500 |
| 2018 | $284 | $12,500 | $12,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $293 | $12,500 | $12,000 | $500 |
| 2016 | $298 | $12,960 | $12,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $12,960 | $12,960 | $0 |
| 2014 | $310 | $12,960 | $12,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map