1260 E Easter Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 E Easter Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $686,594, approximately $327 per square foot. 1260 E Easter Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Littleton Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Briddle Josh H and Briddle Lisa J
Bought by
Iverson Kenneth J and Major Carole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Outstanding Balance
$32,814
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$653,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Rich Henry E and Rich Leona M
Bought by
Briddle Josh H and Briddle Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Kenneth J | $202,000 | Land Title | |