1260 H St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated payment $1,403/month
About This Home
Well-kept, and full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Eastside Brawley offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and a spacious backyard with room to enjoy or personalize over time. Conveniently located near local churches, neighborhood markets, schools, and just minutes from Pioneers Memorial Hospital, this property is a great fit for a first-time buyer, someone looking to downsize, or an investor searching for a strong income property opportunity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 7,519 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 910 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Located Outside
- Gas Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- 4 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 049-121-003-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $281,500 | $85,000 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $955 | $91,766 | $20,499 | $71,267 |
| 2022 | $953 | $89,968 | $20,098 | $69,870 |
| 2021 | $945 | $88,204 | $19,704 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $948 | $87,300 | $19,502 | $67,798 |
| 2019 | $925 | $85,589 | $19,120 | $66,469 |
| 2018 | $902 | $83,912 | $18,746 | $65,166 |
| 2017 | $900 | $82,268 | $18,379 | $63,889 |
| 2016 | $866 | $80,656 | $18,019 | $62,637 |
| 2015 | $829 | $79,446 | $17,749 | $61,697 |
| 2014 | $705 | $68,250 | $40,000 | $28,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $52,500 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26833767IC
APN: 049-121-003-000
- 322 S 14th St
- 363 S Eastern Ave
- 407 S Eastern Ave
- 613 S Eastern Ave
- 0 Main St Unit 37 & 038
- 712 S Cesar Chavez St
- 1179 Ea D St
- 1180 Welcome St
- 977 J St
- 943 H St
- 1053 Ea D St
- 636 S 18th St
- 66 Stanley Place
- 704 Mika Ct
- 719 Zozoa Ct
- 711 Zozoa Ct
- 0 Malva 1 Gate 1 Unit 26835047IC
- 1636 Calle de Valenzuela
- 1640 Calle de Valenzuela
- 723 Zozoa Ct
- 1111 E St Unit 4
- 310 A St
- 245 C St
- 650 Western Ave
- 185 W D St Unit 2
- 132 W A St Unit B
- 357 W Magnolia St Unit Studio
- 271 W 3rd St Unit 3
- 181 S G St
- 1100 Rodeo Dr
- 1100 Rodeo Dr Unit 755
- 1100 Rodeo Dr Unit 745
- 137 W Barioni Blvd
- 2684 Jade Tree St
- 642 W Brewer Rd
- 2607 Gem Ct
- 172 W Alamo St Unit C & D