1260 Linkside Dr Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Linkside Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $668,409, approximately $441 per square foot. 1260 Linkside Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Sgro John and Sgro Hea Jeong
Bought by
Sutton Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,103
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,306
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Diane | $340,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Diane | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,243 | $287,914 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,161 | $287,914 | -- | -- |