1260 Surfside Ct Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $534,624 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Surfside Ct, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $646,406, approximately $282 per square foot. 1260 Surfside Ct is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2021
Sold by
Jarvis Vesty Sandra A
Bought by
Sandra A Jarvis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Vesty Stuart
Bought by
Vesty Sandra A Jarvis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Caruso Robert and Caruso Kimberly J
Bought by
Vesty Stuart and Vesty Sandra A Jarvis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Mckown Martha
Bought by
Caruso Robert and Caruso Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,700
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra A Jarvis Trust | -- | Racey Susan L | |
| Vesty Sandra A Jarvis | -- | Attorney | |
| Vesty Stuart | $331,666 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Caruso Robert | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vesty Stuart | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Robert | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,001 | $241,720 | $99,790 | $141,930 |
| 2024 | $10,805 | $241,720 | $99,790 | $141,930 |
| 2023 | $8,323 | $151,590 | $72,030 | $79,560 |
| 2022 | $7,537 | $151,590 | $72,030 | $79,560 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $151,590 | $72,030 | $79,560 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $130,970 | $72,030 | $58,940 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $130,970 | $72,030 | $58,940 |
| 2018 | $7,413 | $124,810 | $72,030 | $52,780 |
| 2017 | $7,413 | $124,810 | $72,030 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $6,679 | $124,810 | $72,030 | $52,780 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $124,810 | $72,030 | $52,780 |
| 2014 | $6,673 | $118,860 | $68,600 | $50,260 |
| 2013 | $6,632 | $118,860 | $68,600 | $50,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map