3862 Surfside Cir Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3862 Surfside Cir, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $535,325, approximately $269 per square foot. 3862 Surfside Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,318 | $185,021 | $31,003 | $154,018 |
| 2023 | $9,318 | $185,021 | $31,003 | $154,018 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $134,257 | $22,467 | $111,790 |
| 2021 | $7,560 | $134,257 | $22,467 | $111,790 |
| 2020 | $7,651 | $134,260 | $22,470 | $111,790 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $94,240 | $16,270 | $77,970 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $94,240 | $16,270 | $77,970 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $94,240 | $16,270 | $77,970 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $82,490 | $16,270 | $66,220 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $82,490 | $16,270 | $66,220 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $82,490 | $16,270 | $66,220 |
| 2013 | $4,156 | $73,260 | $14,740 | $58,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map