3836 Surfside Cir Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $321,392 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Surfside Cir, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $353,848, approximately $177 per square foot. 3836 Surfside Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Wasil Joe
Bought by
Koyan James R and Koyan Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Copeland Charles L and Copeland Maria B
Bought by
Wasil Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Copeland Charles L
Bought by
Copeland Charles L and Copeland Maria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Jorgenson Malinda S
Bought by
Copeland Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koyan James R | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Wasil Joe | $165,000 | First Class Title Agency Inc | |
| Copeland Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Copeland Charles L | $155,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koyan James R | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasil Joe | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Copeland Charles L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,666 | $92,050 | $14,602 | $77,448 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $92,050 | $14,602 | $77,448 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $68,184 | $10,815 | $57,369 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $68,184 | $10,815 | $57,369 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $68,190 | $10,820 | $57,370 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $63,850 | $10,820 | $53,030 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $63,850 | $10,820 | $53,030 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $63,850 | $10,820 | $53,030 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $57,040 | $10,820 | $46,220 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $57,040 | $10,820 | $46,220 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $57,040 | $10,820 | $46,220 |
| 2013 | $3,525 | $62,000 | $13,700 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map