12600 Highway 59 Unit A Splendora, TX 77372
Studio
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
3.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12600 Highway 59 Unit A, Splendora, TX 77372. 12600 Highway 59 Unit A is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Splendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
The Royal Pirate Llc
Bought by
Davis Fannie Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Davis Scott Gerard
Bought by
Davis Fanni Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Davis Gregory K
Bought by
Davis Fanni Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Richard Terry Lynn and Watson William E
Bought by
Davis Gregory K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Fannie Miriam | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Fanni Miriam | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Fanni Miriam | -- | -- | |
| The Royal Pirate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Davis Gregory K | -- | Texas American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,652 | $1,741,886 | $656,230 | $1,085,656 |
| 2024 | $39,652 | $1,757,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $31,796 | $1,464,510 | $393,740 | $1,070,770 |
| 2022 | $35,093 | $1,491,590 | $393,740 | $1,097,850 |
| 2021 | $22,297 | $921,110 | $109,040 | $812,070 |
| 2020 | $24,681 | $941,000 | $109,040 | $831,960 |
| 2019 | $26,375 | $960,930 | $109,040 | $851,890 |
| 2018 | $15,586 | $567,870 | $109,040 | $458,830 |
| 2017 | $13,304 | $511,200 | $45,200 | $466,000 |
| 2016 | $13,304 | $511,200 | $30,130 | $481,070 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $266,270 | $18,080 | $248,190 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $192,450 | $18,080 | $174,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map