12601 E Mccoy St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,118 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12601 E Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $194,280, approximately $161 per square foot. 12601 E Mccoy St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Giaccetti E Louise
Bought by
Gray Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Giaccetti E Louise
Bought by
Giaccetti Erma Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Giaccetti Louise
Bought by
Giaccetti E Louise and E Louise Giaccetti Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Kevin L | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Giaccetti Erma Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Giaccetti E Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $23,870 | $4,070 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $25,933 | $2,257 | $23,676 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $25,933 | $2,734 | $23,199 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $2,394 | $15,656 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $2,394 | $15,656 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $18,066 | $2,394 | $15,672 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $18,066 | $2,394 | $15,672 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $17,685 | $3,621 | $14,064 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $17,685 | $3,621 | $14,064 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $17,242 | $2,936 | $14,306 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $16,739 | $2,850 | $13,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map