12601 Hortense St Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,867,432 - $2,083,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12601 Hortense St, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $1,938,358, approximately $854 per square foot. 12601 Hortense St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, Riverside Drive Charter Elementary School, and Louis D. Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Plotkin Jay and Plotkin Carol
Bought by
Plotkin Jay and Plotkin Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plotkin Jay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $408,884 | $209,294 | $199,590 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $400,868 | $205,191 | $195,677 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $393,009 | $201,168 | $191,841 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $385,304 | $197,224 | $188,080 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $377,750 | $193,357 | $184,393 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $366,548 | $187,623 | $178,925 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $359,362 | $183,945 | $175,417 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $345,409 | $176,803 | $168,606 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $340,222 | $174,148 | $166,074 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $333,558 | $170,737 | $162,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map