12601 Stemple Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Brimhall Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,905 - $576,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12601 Stemple Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $549,226, approximately $501 per square foot. 12601 Stemple Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Okoro Benedict A
Bought by
Okoro Benedict A and Okoro Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Okoro Evelyn
Bought by
Okoro Benedict A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,499
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$422,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Okoro Benedict A and Okoro Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,963
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okoro Benedict A | -- | None Available | |
| Okoro Benedict A | -- | First American Title | |
| Okoro Benedict A | $247,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okoro Benedict A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okoro Benedict A | $197,963 | |
| Closed | Okoro Benedict A | $37,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $344,973 | $62,716 | $282,257 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $338,210 | $61,487 | $276,723 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $331,580 | $60,282 | $271,298 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $325,079 | $59,100 | $265,979 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $318,706 | $57,942 | $260,764 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $315,439 | $57,348 | $258,091 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $315,439 | $57,348 | $258,091 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $303,192 | $55,122 | $248,070 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $297,248 | $54,042 | $243,206 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $291,421 | $52,983 | $238,438 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $287,045 | $52,188 | $234,857 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $281,423 | $51,166 | $230,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map