NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12602 Marlin Ave Visalia, CA 93291

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $991,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12602 Marlin Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $789,451, approximately $322 per square foot. 12602 Marlin Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Elbow Creek Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Woodbury George T
Bought by
Sanchez Jess
Current Estimated Value
$789,451

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Lrg Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Woodbury George T and Woodbury Christina K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Russell T Mitts Inc
Bought by
Lrg Enterprises Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Jess $425,000 Chicago Title Company
Woodbury George T $245,000 Chicago Title Co
Lrg Enterprises Inc $54,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Woodbury George T $196,000
Previous Owner Lrg Enterprises Inc $176,250
Closed Woodbury George T $36,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,349 $508,666 $193,163 $315,503
2024 $5,349 $498,693 $189,376 $309,317
2023 $5,202 $488,915 $185,663 $303,252
2022 $4,970 $479,329 $182,023 $297,306
2021 $4,977 $469,930 $178,454 $291,476
2020 $4,952 $465,111 $176,624 $288,487
2019 $4,793 $455,991 $173,161 $282,830
2018 $4,689 $447,050 $169,766 $277,284
2017 $4,623 $438,284 $166,437 $271,847
2016 $4,555 $429,691 $163,174 $266,517
2015 $3,625 $423,237 $160,723 $262,514
2014 $3,625 $340,000 $90,000 $250,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.