12603 Davan Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $845,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12603 Davan Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $728,434, approximately $233 per square foot. 12603 Davan Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Cantor David Charles and Thorngren Mary E
Bought by
Cantor Thorngren Family Revocable Trust and Cantor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Mahaffey Raymond E
Bought by
Cantor David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Thorngren Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cantor David C | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cantor David C | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,155 | $619,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,155 | $556,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $494,600 | $228,600 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $489,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $484,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $480,100 | $228,600 | $251,500 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $480,100 | $228,600 | $251,500 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $480,100 | $228,600 | $251,500 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $504,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $490,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $476,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $462,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map