12608 Taylor Ct Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $768,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12608 Taylor Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $729,255, approximately $323 per square foot. 12608 Taylor Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Schwartz Arnold Tr
Bought by
Mckenna Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Schwartz Arnold and Schwartz M R
Bought by
Schwartz Arnold Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Kathleen T | $407,500 | -- | |
| Schwartz Arnold Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $615,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,180 | $559,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $503,200 | $231,900 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $488,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $474,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $460,000 | $231,900 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $456,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $453,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $450,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $427,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $404,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $381,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map