12605 E Erickson Rd Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12605 E Erickson Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $197,560, approximately $172 per square foot. 12605 E Erickson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Mcmullen Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcmullen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Mabel Gerlt
Bought by
Gerlt Charles Fredrick and Gerlt Ralph Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gerlt Charles Fredrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $24,123 | $4,000 | $20,123 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $26,944 | $2,278 | $24,666 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $26,944 | $2,757 | $24,187 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $18,240 | $3,721 | $14,519 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $18,240 | $3,721 | $14,519 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $18,174 | $3,721 | $14,453 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $18,174 | $3,721 | $14,453 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $15,817 | $3,238 | $12,579 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $15,817 | $3,238 | $12,579 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $15,422 | $2,936 | $12,486 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $14,972 | $2,850 | $12,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map