12606 Westover Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $419,315 - $484,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12606 Westover Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $448,579, approximately $333 per square foot. 12606 Westover Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Leyland Sharon R
Bought by
Roscoe Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Riggleman Teddy D and Riggleman Lisa T
Bought by
Leyland Sharon R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1987
Sold by
Carre Thomas
Bought by
Riggleman Teddy D and Riggleman Lisa T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscoe Cynthia | $169,900 | -- | |
| Leyland Sharon R | $174,900 | -- | |
| Riggleman Teddy D | $116,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $416,800 | $118,000 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $377,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $300,100 | $93,000 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $289,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $279,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $269,400 | $101,500 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map