12608 Emerald Ridge Blvd E Puyallup, WA 98374
Estimated Value: $759,547 - $797,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12608 Emerald Ridge Blvd E, Puyallup, WA 98374 and is currently estimated at $778,387, approximately $243 per square foot. 12608 Emerald Ridge Blvd E is a home with nearby schools including G.W. Edgerton Elementary School, Glacier View Junior High School, and Emerald Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Hoyle Michael Scott and Hoyle Cynthia Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,965
Outstanding Balance
$349,420
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
The Woodlands At Sunrise Inc
Bought by
Lennar Northwest Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyle Michael Scott | $569,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Lennar Northwest Inc | $1,071,719 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyle Michael Scott | $398,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,264 | $754,700 | $184,900 | $569,800 |
| 2024 | $7,264 | $720,500 | $176,200 | $544,300 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $700,500 | $172,500 | $528,000 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $664,700 | $164,200 | $500,500 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $529,100 | $114,900 | $414,200 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $470,400 | $99,900 | $370,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $100,200 | $100,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map