12609 36th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12609 36th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $961,697, approximately $375 per square foot. 12609 36th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
James Larry M
Bought by
James Larry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Larry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,657 | $873,800 | $474,300 | $399,500 |
| 2025 | $7,606 | $832,800 | $448,800 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $837,500 | $455,500 | $382,000 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $914,700 | $483,600 | $431,100 |
| 2022 | $6,807 | $698,800 | $332,800 | $366,000 |
| 2020 | $6,834 | $563,600 | $245,000 | $318,600 |
| 2019 | $6,481 | $535,200 | $220,000 | $315,200 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $452,800 | $215,000 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $396,500 | $180,000 | $216,500 |
| 2016 | $4,651 | $370,700 | $160,000 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $367,500 | $152,000 | $215,500 |
| 2013 | $4,494 | $301,800 | $140,000 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map