Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jacqui Johnson
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(727) 743-4769
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,032 - $496,000
Completely renovated, beautiful 3/2 waterfront home located in Hudson, FL. New windows, roof, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, doors, paint and appliances. Move-in ready. Features a dock and davit/boat lift. Within 10 minutes (no bridge) access to the gulf. Built-in heated pool and spa is perfect for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Stephen F | $209,000 | Gulfside Title Services Llc | |
| Creative Finance Options Llc | $110,000 | Gulfside Title Services Llc | |
| Piscopo Valorie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Piscopo Joseph | $85,000 | -- | |
| Pickering Jr Tr William H | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Stephen F | $126,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Creative Finance Options Llc | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $209,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Sold | $209,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.6% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2015 01/03/15 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.4% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,501 | $184,540 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,501 | $184,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $174,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $169,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $159,520 | $75,400 | $84,120 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $156,950 | $75,400 | $81,550 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $153,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $150,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $150,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $144,443 | $63,626 | $80,817 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $138,789 | $63,626 | $75,163 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,728 | $63,626 | $72,102 |
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jacqui Johnson
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(727) 743-4769
35 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2721709
APN: 04-25-16-0070-00000-3000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.