12605 3rd Isle Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $316,017 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12605 3rd Isle, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $394,754, approximately $254 per square foot. 12605 3rd Isle is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Sventora Angelina L and Chetta Christopher J
Bought by
Sventora Angelina L and Chetta Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Spanarelli Joseph and Spanarelli Frank
Bought by
Sventora Angelina L and Chetta Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$101,487
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sventora Angelina L | -- | Attorney | |
| Sventora Angelina L | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sventora Angelina L | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,958 | $150,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,958 | $150,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $142,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $138,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $134,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $130,160 | $78,264 | $51,896 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $128,370 | $78,264 | $50,106 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $125,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $123,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $123,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $118,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $117,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $123,512 | $66,084 | $57,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map