12538 3rd Isle Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $181,172 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12538 3rd Isle, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $243,793, approximately $228 per square foot. 12538 3rd Isle is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Klocek John S and Klocek Susan A
Bought by
Klocek John S and Klocek Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Klocek John S
Bought by
Klocek John S and Klocek Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Philippus Rudy W
Bought by
Klocek John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Philippus Rudy W and Philippus Leimomi
Bought by
Philippus Rudy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Hauth Richard J and Hauth Hortense
Bought by
Philippus Rudy W and Philippus Leimomi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,769
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klocek John S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klocek John S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klocek John S | -- | Attorney | |
| Klocek John S | $80,000 | -- | |
| Philippus Rudy W | $100 | -- | |
| Philippus Rudy W | $68,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Philippus Rudy W | $69,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,914 | $210,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,914 | $210,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $198,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $192,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $187,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $181,805 | $75,400 | $106,405 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $158,500 | $75,400 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $153,483 | $75,400 | $78,083 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $151,070 | $75,400 | $75,670 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $120,359 | $63,626 | $56,733 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $105,274 | $63,626 | $41,648 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $102,797 | $63,626 | $39,171 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $101,723 | $63,626 | $38,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map