1261 E 134th St Cleveland, OH 44112
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,681
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 E 134th St, Cleveland, OH 44112 and is currently estimated at $94,667, approximately $56 per square foot. 1261 E 134th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School, Lake Erie College Preparatory School, and Citizens Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Winston William
Bought by
Winston Renovations Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,250
Outstanding Balance
$240,956
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$146,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Beal Bank Ssb
Bought by
Winston William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Mary E and Mason Gordon Clay
Bought by
Beal Bank Ssb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Gordon Mary
Bought by
Mason Gordon Clay and Mason Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,445
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1999
Sold by
Travis Bruce T
Bought by
Gordon Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Willie N
Bought by
Travis Bruce T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1993
Sold by
Townsend Geneva
Bought by
Johnson Willie Nola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Townsend Geneva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Renovations Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winston William | $8,110 | Accutitle | |
| Beal Bank Ssb | $32,000 | Attorney | |
| Mason Gordon Clay | $65,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Mary E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Travis Bruce T | $37,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Willie Nola | $18,500 | -- | |
| Townsend Geneva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winston Renovations Llc | $245,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Gordon Clay | $64,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Mary E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Travis Bruce T | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $14,840 | $2,520 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $14,840 | $2,520 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $758 | $7,070 | $980 | $6,090 |
| 2022 | $756 | $7,070 | $980 | $6,090 |
| 2021 | $751 | $7,070 | $980 | $6,090 |
| 2020 | $729 | $6,270 | $880 | $5,390 |
| 2019 | $758 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $6,270 | $880 | $5,390 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $13,170 | $1,650 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $13,170 | $1,650 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $13,170 | $1,650 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $15,480 | $1,930 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map