1261 Mariposa Dr Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Mariposa Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $440,395, approximately $272 per square foot. 1261 Mariposa Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sherrelwood Elementary School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Overhultz Sandra Ann
Bought by
Dearmin Jodelle and Daniels Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,565
Outstanding Balance
$399,611
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2022
Sold by
Overhultz Sandra Ann and Delgado Sana Ann
Bought by
Overbultz Sandra Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,565
Outstanding Balance
$399,611
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Overhultz Sndra Ann and Overhultz Bryan Thomas
Bought by
Overhultz Sandra Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,840
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Delgado Dwayne L and Delgado Sandra A
Bought by
Delgado Sandra Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearmin Jodelle | $470,500 | Fitco | |
| Overbultz Sandra Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Overhultz Sandra Ann | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Delgado Sandra Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dearmin Jodelle | $437,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Overhultz Sandra Ann | $237,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $29,920 | $6,120 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $27,510 | $5,630 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $31,520 | $5,610 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $23,130 | $5,770 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $23,130 | $5,770 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $20,910 | $5,790 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $20,910 | $5,790 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $15,830 | $5,620 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $15,830 | $5,620 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $11,460 | $2,710 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $11,460 | $2,710 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,480 | $2,230 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map