1261 Nash Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Nash Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $208,093, approximately $126 per square foot. 1261 Nash Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,282 | $58,030 | $14,487 | $43,544 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $43,733 | $11,484 | $32,249 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $43,733 | $11,484 | $32,249 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $43,733 | $11,484 | $32,249 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $37,190 | $9,770 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $37,190 | $9,770 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $37,190 | $9,770 | $27,420 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $33,300 | $9,070 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $33,300 | $9,070 | $24,230 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $33,300 | $9,070 | $24,230 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $33,300 | $9,070 | $24,230 |
| 2013 | $1,914 | $33,300 | $9,070 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map