1261 Tsali Trail Unit 2 Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $272,255 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Tsali Trail Unit 2, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $288,314, approximately $104 per square foot. 1261 Tsali Trail Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Lake City Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sotolongo Rene P and Martin Lesvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$81,718
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bk Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Adamson William G Se
Bought by
Green Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,177
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotolongo Rene P | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bk Fa | $165,015 | -- | |
| Green Kathy | $143,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sotolongo Rene P | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Kathy | $138,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $97,840 | $8,800 | $89,040 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $65,200 | $8,476 | $56,724 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $65,200 | $8,476 | $56,724 |
| 2022 | $929 | $65,200 | $8,476 | $56,724 |
| 2021 | $775 | $58,553 | $8,783 | $49,770 |
| 2020 | $971 | $58,554 | $8,800 | $49,754 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $58,360 | $6,400 | $51,960 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $56,373 | $6,400 | $49,973 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $47,794 | $6,400 | $41,394 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $48,379 | $6,400 | $41,979 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $59,087 | $6,400 | $52,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map