1275 Tsali Trail Unit 2 Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $289,882 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,397
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Tsali Trail Unit 2, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $323,971, approximately $95 per square foot. 1275 Tsali Trail Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Lake City Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Whatley C Zachary and Whatley Suzanne E
Bought by
Mccune Lorenzo and Mccune Annie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,750
Outstanding Balance
$19,098
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccune Lorenzo | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccune Lorenzo | $121,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $122,320 | $8,800 | $113,520 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $112,640 | $8,800 | $103,840 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $114,280 | $8,800 | $105,480 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $84,960 | $8,800 | $76,160 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $77,280 | $8,800 | $68,480 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $74,022 | $8,800 | $65,222 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $70,530 | $6,400 | $64,130 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $68,102 | $6,400 | $61,702 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $56,672 | $6,400 | $50,272 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $57,370 | $6,400 | $50,970 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $70,654 | $6,400 | $64,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map