12610 Algonquin Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,974 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12610 Algonquin Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $378,244, approximately $318 per square foot. 12610 Algonquin Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Yucca Loma Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Michael Fulkerson Thomas
Bought by
Botten Joan Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2013
Sold by
Chastain Beverly
Bought by
Chastain Beverly and Fulkerson Thomas Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botten Joan Eileen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chastain Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $259,995 | $63,672 | $196,323 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $254,898 | $62,424 | $192,474 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $249,900 | $61,200 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $125,799 | $29,409 | $96,390 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $123,332 | $28,832 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $122,067 | $28,536 | $93,531 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $119,673 | $27,976 | $91,697 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $117,326 | $27,427 | $89,899 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $115,025 | $26,889 | $88,136 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $112,770 | $26,362 | $86,408 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $111,076 | $25,966 | $85,110 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $108,900 | $25,457 | $83,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map