12610 Midpointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $313,417 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12610 Midpointe Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $334,854, approximately $172 per square foot. 12610 Midpointe Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, East Bay High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Rowland Judy F and Jenkins Judy Faith
Bought by
Rowland Phillip A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,371
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Rowland Phillip A and Rowland Judy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,066
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Phillip A | -- | Lighthouse Title Insurance A | |
| Rowland Phillip A | $119,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowland Phillip A | $119,600 | |
| Closed | Rowland Phillip A | $118,875 | |
| Closed | Rowland Phillip A | $118,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $268,776 | $81,605 | $187,171 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $271,090 | $81,605 | $189,485 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $266,802 | $78,341 | $188,461 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $263,189 | $65,284 | $197,905 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $182,456 | $47,331 | $135,125 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $162,091 | $40,803 | $121,288 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $155,001 | $39,170 | $115,831 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $147,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $134,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $128,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $116,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $106,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,396 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map