12611 Beechfield Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,047 - $549,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12611 Beechfield Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $531,012, approximately $203 per square foot. 12611 Beechfield Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2022
Sold by
Munis Velma J
Bought by
Velma J Munis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Munis Velma J and Munis David J
Bought by
Munis Velma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Munis Shiela Ayento
Bought by
Munis David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Munis Velma J
Bought by
Munis Velma J and Munis David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Munis Velma J
Bought by
Munis Velma J and Munis David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Munis Velma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,971
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac