12614 Eldrid Ct Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $749,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12614 Eldrid Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $731,622, approximately $269 per square foot. 12614 Eldrid Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Temin Alvin Jay and Alvin Jay Temin Revocable Trus
Bought by
Jones Kenneth R and Kelleher Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,726
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$711,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Temin Alvin J and Temin R
Bought by
Temin Alvin J Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kenneth R | $420,000 | Clarke Title Llc | |
| Temin Alvin J Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kenneth R | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,531 | $540,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,531 | $502,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $465,200 | $229,500 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $447,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $430,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $413,300 | $229,500 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $413,300 | $229,500 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $413,300 | $229,500 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $433,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $420,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $407,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $394,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map