204 Eldrid Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $649,947 - $771,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Eldrid Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $731,237, approximately $277 per square foot. 204 Eldrid Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,259 | $539,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $490,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $442,200 | $233,500 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $438,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $434,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $431,000 | $233,500 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $431,000 | $233,500 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $431,000 | $233,500 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $450,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $424,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $411,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map