12616 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $744,154 - $818,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12616 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $774,039, approximately $595 per square foot. 12616 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including D. D. Johnston Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Chavarria Jose W
Bought by
Chavarria Jose W and Chavarria Xochilt P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarria Jose W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavarria Jose W | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $326,237 | $197,490 | $128,747 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $319,841 | $193,618 | $126,223 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $313,571 | $189,822 | $123,749 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $307,423 | $186,100 | $121,323 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $301,396 | $182,451 | $118,945 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $292,459 | $177,041 | $115,418 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $286,725 | $173,570 | $113,155 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $275,593 | $166,831 | $108,762 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $271,455 | $164,326 | $107,129 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $266,139 | $161,108 | $105,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map