12616 Lillyreed Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $869,817 - $940,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,443
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12616 Lillyreed Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $904,272, approximately $203 per square foot. 12616 Lillyreed Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Odessa Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
The James E Zenel & Mary E Zenel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,104
Outstanding Balance
$357,416
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Trinity Lakes Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James E Zenel & Mary E Zenel Trust | $682,805 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Standard Pacific Of Florida | $1,820,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The James E Zenel & Mary E Zenel Trust | $457,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,966 | $519,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,966 | $519,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,966 | $490,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $476,140 | $94,904 | $381,236 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $462,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $448,820 | $72,758 | $376,062 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $442,630 | $52,958 | $389,672 |
| 2019 | $6,635 | $432,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,526 | $424,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,507 | $424,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,296 | $400,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $55,058 | $55,058 | $0 |
| 2014 | $220 | $13,073 | $13,073 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map